All provisions within this catalog are subject to change without notice. If you have questions or comments, please contact admissions@gfcmsu.edu.

Support Personnel


A
NameTitle
Kellie Anderson Bookstore Cashier
Mallory Antovel Human Resources Generalist
Joshua Archey Student Activities Coordinator
Priscilla Azure Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning

B
NameTitle
Bailey Barton Student Accounts
Tony Bernatonis Webmaster
Beryl Bonahoom Administrative Associate, Admissions
Wayne Breau eLearning Instructional Technology Specialist
Courtney Brooks Bookstore Assistant Manager
Pamela Buckheit Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning
Arnold Buhmann Network Computer Systems Administrator
Victoria Bull Financial Aid Program Assistant

C
NameTitle
John Cerek Computer Systems Analyst
Marie Cherry Accounting Associate, Business Office
Beth Cooper Library Technician

F
NameTitle
Samantha Fairhurst Bookstore Cashier
Andrea Fossen Admissions Evaluator II
Julie Freshly Administrative Associate to the Associate Dean of Student Services / CSAO

G
NameTitle
Paul Gallagher Custodian
TinaMarie Grundhauser Administrative Associate, Development, Marketing & Communcations

H
NameTitle
Kathleen Haggart Payroll Officer
Steven Halsted Bookstore Manager
Jan Hergesheimer Financial Aid Specialist
Scott Hursh Welding Coach

J
NameTitle
Nancy Jones Exam Proctor

K
NameTitle
Jennifer Kehn Chemistry Lab Technician

L
NameTitle
Craig Lucas Maintenance Worker
John Lynn Assistive Technology Specialist

M
NameTitle
Lori Malcolm Administrative Associate, Rev Up Montana Project
Shannon Marr Big Sky Pathways Coordinator
Cheryl McGee Maintenance Worker
Ben McKinley Maintenance Worker III
Kayla McKinley Bookstore Cashier

N
NameTitle
James Nieman Maintenance Worker

P
NameTitle
Billie Perry Biology Lab Teaching Assistant/Technician
David Pratt Assistant Registrar

R
NameTitle
Courtney Rabel Accounting Technician/ Records Manager
Tyler Redding Welding Coach
Amanda Redenbaugh Exam Proctor
Julie Rummel Financial Aid Specialist & Veterans Coordinator

S
NameTitle
Jill Safken-Duffney Testing Services Coordinator
Greg Schauer Custodial Supervisor
Rodger Sidner Administrative Associate, Health Sciences
Laramie Smovir Enrollment Specialist
David Spicer Network Systems Analyst II
Eugene Stewart Maintenance Worker
EJ Suek Computer Support Specialist
James Sweat Print Center Manager
Marlena Szabo Administrative Associate, Developmental Education & Transfer Division

T
NameTitle
Timothy Thomas Custodian
Benjamin Truman Library Computer Support Specialist

V
NameTitle
Karen Vosen eLearning Student Support Coordinator

W
NameTitle
Oceane Weldele Accounting Associate, Business Office