All provisions within this catalog are subject to change without notice. If you have questions or comments, please contact admissions@gfcmsu.edu.

Support Personnel


A
NameTitle
Kellie Anderson Bookstore Cashier
Mallory Antovel Human Resources Generalist
Joshua Archey Student Activities Coordinator
Priscilla Azure Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning

B
NameTitle
Bailey Barton Student Accounts
Tony Bernatonis Webmaster
Kimberly Blaine Admissions Administrative Assistant
Beryl Bonahoom Student Accounts
Wayne Breau eLearning Instructional Technology Specialist
Courtney Brooks Bookstore Assistant Manager
Pamela Buckheit Administrative Associate, Lifelong Learning
Arnold Buhmann Network Computer Systems Administrator
Victoria Bull Financial Aid Specialist I

C
NameTitle
Marie Cherry Accounting Associate, Business Office
Beth Cooper Library Technician

F
NameTitle
Samantha Fairhurst Bookstore Cashier
Andrea Fossen Admissions Evaluator II
Julie Freshly Administrative Associate to the Chief Student Affairs Officer

G
NameTitle
Paul Gallagher Custodian

H
NameTitle
Kathleen Haggart Payroll Officer
Steven Halsted Bookstore Manager
Jan Hergesheimer Financial Aid Specialist
Scott Hursh Welding Coach

J
NameTitle
Terri Jarvey Dental Front Desk Coordinator & Trades Assistant

L
NameTitle
Stacy Lowry General Studies Administrative Assistant
Craig Lucas Maintenance Worker
John Lynn Assistive Technology Specialist

M
NameTitle
Shannon Marr Montana Career Pathways Coordinator
Cheryl McGee Maintenance Worker
Ben McKinley Maintenance Worker III
Kayla McKinley Bookstore Cashier

N
NameTitle
James Nieman Maintenance Worker

P
NameTitle
Billie Perry Biology Lab Teaching Assistant/Technician
David Pratt Assistant Registrar

Q
NameTitle
Toni Quinn Executive Assistant to the CAO

R
NameTitle
"Levi" Courtney Rabel Records Manager
Amanda Redenbaugh Exam Proctor
Julie Rummel Financial Aid Specialist & Veterans Coordinator

S
NameTitle
Greg Schauer Custodial Supervisor
Laramie Smovir Enrollment Specialist
Elyssa Spaeth Health Sciences Administrative Assistant
Eugene Stewart Maintenance Worker
EJ Suek Computer Support Specialist
James Sweat Print Center Manager

T
NameTitle
Benjamin Truman Library Computer Support Specialist

V
NameTitle
Karen Vosen eLearning Student Support Coordinator

W
NameTitle
Oceane Weldele Accounting Associate, Business Office